Arkansas NAHRO Officers & Committees 2015-2017

If you need reimbursement from Arkansas NAHRO for Travel or other eligible expenses, please click on the Link to download a copy of the form to complete. Don’t forget to attach your receipts.
FORM > AR NAHRO Expense Reimbursement Form

President

David Lange, Paragould Housing Authority

Sr. Vice President

Mary Boyd, Conway Housing Authority

Vice Presidents

Housing – David Gates, Searcy Housing Authority
Community Development – Donald Sampson, Pine Bluff
Commissioners – Dusty Graham, Springdale Housing Authority
Member Services – Betty Jo Eldried, Lake City Housing Authority
Professional Development – Barry Pippinger, Newport Housing Authority
Secretary – Polly Fisk, Paragould Housing Authority
Treasurer – Debbie Tanner, Cabot Housing Authority

District Directors

Odd # Districts serve from 10/1/15 to 9/30/17
Even # Districts serve from 10/1/16 to 9/30/18
District 1 – Dee Young, Crawford County PFB #1
District 2 – Billy Koons, Pocahontas Housing Authority
District 3 – Sue Alexander, Blytheville Housing Authority
District 4 – Sherman Rochell, Star City Housing Authority
District 5 – Richard Herrington, Hot Springs Housing Authority
District 6 – Belinda Snow, North Little Rock Housing Authority
District 7 – WA “Dub” Wingfield, Texarkana Housing Authority

COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT

Donald Sampson, Chair, Pine Bluff
Steve Eichhorn, Benton HA
Sharon Poe, Jonesboro
Rodney Forte, Little Rock
Belinda Snow, N. Little Rock
Rex Fields, Heber Springs
Richard Herrington, Hot Springs
Neal Gibson, Harrison
Pat Dunegan, Batesville

HOUSING COMMITTEE

David Gates, Chair, Carlisle
Chonda Tapley, Harrison
Neal Gibson, NW Regional (Ex officio)
Barbie Burton, Beebe
Janet Duncan, Forrest City
Sean Thomas, Pine Bluff
Rebecca, Seay, Dardanelle
Nicholas Purdy, England
Leola Graves, Hope

COMMISSIONERS COMMITTEE

Dusty Graham, Chair, Springdale
Mike Dunn, Pocahontas
Alfred Smith, West Memphis
Sue Trulock, Pine Bluff
Mary Sue Smith, Ola

PHRIDAYS COMMITTEE

Judy Sharp, Chair, Earle
Nancy Reed, Siloam Springs
Dee Young, CCPFB
Pam Duffey, Heber Springs
Denise Grady, Forrest City
Polly Fisk, Paragould (Ex Officio)
Stacy Ashmore, Lonoke
Bridget Renfro, Hope
Denise Riley, Little River

LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE

Jim Coleman, Chair, Camden
Rodney Forte, Little Rock
Mary Crutchfield, Foreman
Pat Dunegan, Batesville
Evalene Tarlton, Poinsett Co.
Janet Duncan, Forrest City
Jeannie Epperson, Pine Bluff
Kenny Gober, McGehee (Ex-Officio)
Barbara Suber, Monette
Belinda Snow, N. Little Rock
W.A. “Dub” Wingfield, Texarkana
Donald Sampson, Pine Bluff
Richard Harrington, Hot Springs
David Gates, Carlisle

SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE

Janet Bedene, Chair, District 5
Tammie Bishop, District 2
Judy Sharp, Earle District 3 (ex officio)
Sherman Rochelle, Star City District 4
Michelle Haley, District 3
Nancy Reed, Siloam Springs District 1

INSURANCE COMMITTEE

Janet Duncan, Chair, Forrest City
Pat Dunegan, Batesville
Timothy White, West Memphis
Richard Wyse, Magnolia
Debbie Bailey, Springdale

PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT

Barry Pippinger, Chair, Newport
Judy Hobbs, Siloam Springs
Rex Fields, Heber Springs
Billy Koons, Pocahontas, Ex Officio
Barbara Suber, Forrest City
Sherman Rochelle, Star City
Janet Bedene, Paris
Melissa Akens, Jacksonville
Virginia Coleman, Camden

EXHIBITORS COMMITTEE

James Elbert, Chair, Little River
Dennis Wiles, Melbourne

MEMBER SERVICES

Betty Jo Eldried, Chair, Leachville
Jennifer Campbell, NW Regional
Katy Blevins, Melbourne
Janiece Flannigan, Manila
Beth Chambers, Leachville (Ex-Officio)
Annette Holmes, Dumas
Aleah Duff, Johnson County Section 8
Carolyn Bramlett, West Helena
Jan Hutcheson, Magnolia

PLANNING COMMITTEE

Mary Boyd, Chair, Conway
Judy Hobbs, Siloam Springs (Ex Officio)
Patricia Free, Van Buren
Pat Dunegan, Batesville
Rex Fields, Heber Springs
Barbara Suber, Monette
Sharon Poe, Jonesboro
Melissa Gober, McGehee
Richardd Harrington, Hot Springs
Fredrick Love, Pulaski
WA Wingfield, Texarkana
Dusty Graham, Springdale

HALL OF FAME COMMITTEE

Pat Dunegan, Chair, Batesville
David Hamilton, MCPFB
Carolyn Childress, Osceola
Evalene Tarlton, Poinsett Co.
Alan Turnbo, Cabot
Jim Coleman, Camden
Kathryn Collier, Drew Co.

BUDGET COMMITTEE

Debbie Tanner, Chair, Cabot
Judy Hobbs, Siloam Springs
Pat Dunegan, Batesville
Janet Duncan, Forrest City
Alan Turnbo, Cabot ( ex Officio)

AWARDS COMMITTEE

Patricia Free, Chair, Van Buren
Lorna Simmons, Conway
Sharon Barger, Blytheville
Russ Swint, Booneville
Debbie Tanner, Cabot

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Barbara Suber, Chair, Monette
Kenny Gober, McGehee
W.A. “Dub” Wingfield, Texarkana

BYLAWS

Pat Dunegan – Chair – Batesville
Evalene Tarlton, Poinsett County
Judy Hobbs, Siloam Springs
Janet Duncan, Forrest City

ARKANSAS STATE SERVICE OFFICER

Judy Hobbs, Siloam Springs Housing Authority

STATE PHOTOGRAPHER

Chonda Tapley, Harrison Housing Authority

WEBSITE COORDINATOR

Debbie Bailey, Springdale Housing Authority